Select Page

Full Staff List

Code Name Title
KAd Mrs Karen Adamson Assistant Headteacher Teaching & Development
AAk Mrs Adeeba Akhtar Teacher of Mathematics
FAr Miss Fatima Arif Teacher of Humanities
CAk Mrs Carol Akel Teaching Assistant
SAl Mrs Sheila Allport PA to the Executive Headteacher
PAs Mrs Pamela Ashford Learning & Resource Centre Manager
PAv Mr Peter Avery Groundsman
SAv Mrs Sheila Avery Catering Manager
CBa Ms Carrie Bacciocchi Cover Supervisor
MBa Mr Matthew Baker Teacher of Science/Achievement Co-ordinator Year 8 & 9
PBa Mrs Paula Baker Director of CEIAG & Work Related Learning
DBa Mrs Diane Baxter Behaviour Mentor
DBh Ms Dupinder Bhogal Science Technician
CBo Ms Claire Boyd Catering Assistant
MBr Mrs Michelle Brookes Lead Professional in English (0.4 FTE)
FBr Ms Fiona Briggs Teacher of Drama/Lead Professional Drama (0.4 Job Share)
JBr Mrs Johanna Brook Teacher of Science
NBu Miss Narirahbi Bukreedan KS5 Co-ordinator for Mathematics
ZBu Mr Zahid Butt Teacher of Science
GCa Mr Glen Capper Teacher of Science
ACh Ms Alaine Christian Lead Professional for Humanities (History, Citizenship & Geography)
TCl Miss Tina Claire Teacher of Psychology
DCl Ms Deborette Clarke Teacher  in Design & Technology
NCo Mrs Nicola Coggins Finance Assistant
LCo Ms Lisa Colvin-Grieve (mat leave) Academy Intervention & Inclusion Co-ordinator
SDa Mrs Sharon Dann Administration Assistant
PDa Ms Preeti Dari Catering Assistant
HDa Miss Hannah Davies Teacher of Art & Photography
KDa Ms Karen Davies Finance Officer
ADe Mr Anthony Deeley Teacher of Science
ADh Miss Audrey Dhaenens Lead Professional Modern Foreign Languages (Job share)
MMe Mrs Michelle Davis Catering Assistant
CDi Ms Claire Dignon Head of Sixth Form
DDo Mrs Debbie Dodd Academy HR Director
MDo Mrs Marie Doran Health Care Co-ordinator
AEv Ms Alison Evans Academy Data & Assessment Manager
OEv Mr Owain Evans Teacher of English
SFa Ms Sarah Faliveno KS5 Co-ordinator English /Lead Practitioner for English
LFa Mrs Lesley Farr Finance Officer
KFa Mrs Kathryn Farrah Lead Professional in Science
PFa Mrs Patricia Faulkner Lead Professional in Design Technology
LFi Mrs Lynne Finucane Academy Strategic Director of ICT
TFl Mrs Tracy Flox Nieva Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
GGa Ms Georgina Gass Teaching Assistant
AFo Ms Alison Fox Teacher of Spanish
MFo Mr Matthew Fox Teacher of Mathematics
RGa Miss Robyn Gager Teacher of Geography
NGh Ms Nazia Ghalib Teacher of Religious Education  
NGo Mr Nicholas Goetschel KS3 Co-ordinator in English
LGo Mr Lee Gordon Teacher of ICT & Media
JGo Mrs Jane Götschel Executive Headteacher
AGr Mrs Anita Gray Education Welfare Officer
AGu Mr Andrew Guppy Director of Basketball & Cricket Academies & Lead Professional for P.E
DHa Ms Diane Hancox Catering Assistant
LHa Ms Leanne Hannon Cover Co-ordinator
SHn Mrs Sunita Hans Teaching Assistant
KHa Ms Harpreet Kalam Catering Assistant
CHa Miss Charis Hart Teacher of Physical Education/Academy Co-ordinator for NQTs & ITT
KHa Mrs Karen Hartland Teacher of English & Media
SHa Miss Sarita Healey (mat leave) Teacher of Science
RHe Miss Rose Hegarty Director of Development & Outreach
SHo Ms Sally Hobley Catering Assistant
JHo Ms Jackie Holmes Lead Professional in Music
AHo Mrs Amy Homer Lead Professional for Religious Education
Mho Mrs Michelle Homer Student Services Administrator
RHo Ms Rebecca Honeybourne Teacher of Media Studies
IHu Mrs Iram Hussain Teacher of Sociology
AIq Mr Adnam Iqbal Security
SJh Mrs F Sumble Jhalli (mat leave) KS3 Co-ordinator for Science
AJn Mr Adam Jones Teacher of Mathematics
RKa Ms Rajinder Kaur Catering Assistant
SKa Mrs Saema Kauser Achievement Co-ordinator for Year 13/KS5 Science Co-ordinator
MKh Mr Mohammed Khan Examination & Assessment Officer
LLa Ms Lynne Latham Academy Director of Finance
KLe Mrs Karen Leadbetter Lead Professional in Media Studies
NLe Mrs Naomi Leon-Redmond Teaching Assistant
KLi Mr Kevin Lincoln Academies IT and Resources & Safeguarding Manager
WLo Ms Wilma Long Catering Assistant
ALo Mr Adam Lovejoy Teacher of History
SLy Ms Susan Lynch Catering Assistant
HLy Ms Hannah Lynock Teacher of English
EMa Mrs Emily Machin Director of Partnership & Enrichment
WMa Mr. William Machin Academy Networks and Systems Manager
MMl Ms Marie McCloskey Receptionist & Administration Assistant
MMc Ms Mary McGinty Catering Assistant
PMc Mrs Patricia McKenzie Intervention & Behaviour Support Manager
FMc Mr Francis McManus Teacher of Business Studies
JMe Mrs Judith Mellor Teacher in Geography
CMe Miss Candela Rodriguez Membrive Lead Professional Modern Foreign Languages
CMl Mrs Charlotte Miller Teacher of Health & Social Care
JMi Miss Jo Millward Assistant Headteacher Student Learning & Support
LMo Mrs Leah Morrall Lead Professional in Music (mat leave)
DMu Mrs Deborah Muggleton Lead Professional in Health & Social Care
MMu Mr Matthew Murtagh Academies Website Manager & Media Support Technician
LNi Mr Lawrence Nicholas Academy Teaching & Learning Technologies Development Manager
DPr Mrs Debra Pearce Teacher of ICT
LPe Ms Lynne Pearce Student Support Co-ordinator
MPa Mr Mark Pearce Lead Professional in Mathematics
MPe Mr Michael Pearce Associate Headteacher
DPe Ms Deborah Peniket Achievement Co-ordinator Year 7 & KS2 – KS3 Transition/Teacher of English
APe Ms Anna Perry Careers Advisor
LPi Miss Lucy Pickford Teacher of Geography/Co-ordinator of Intervention Support & Student Voice
DPi Ms Dianne Pinell Academy Intervention & Inclusion Assistant
PPo Ms Parvinder Powar Catering Assistant
FPr Ms Faye Preston Teacher of Religious Education/Raising Achievement Co-ordinator
VPr Mrs Victoria Price Teacher of English & Media
MPr Mr Mark Prince Teacher of Science
SRa Mr Shazad Rasool Teacher of Mathematics
JRa Ms Joanna Ratajska Teacher of English
SRe Ms Sarah Read Deputy Catering Manager
LRi Mrs Lynette Richards 6th Form Administrator
CRi Mrs Claire Riley Academy Creative  Media Arts & Publicity Manager  
BRo Mrs Beth Robinson Lead Professional in English
JRo Miss Jennifer Robinson KS3 Co-ordinator for Mathematics
TRo Mrs Tracy Rolf Academy Estates Director
ARo Mrs Andrea Rossiter Attendance Officer & Office Manager
LSh Ms Louise Shepherd Catering Assistant
KSh Miss Karen Sheward Associate Headteacher for Lordswood Schools (LAT)
RSi Mrs Ravinder Sihre Senior Teaching Assistant
LSi Ms Laura Siviter (mat leave) Lead Professional in Modern Languages
CSm Ms Charlotte Smith (mat leave) Teacher of Art & Photography
SSm Ms Sarah Smith Catering Assistant
ASo Mrs Armelle Southerton Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
SSw Mrs Sarah Swallow Lead Professional in Drama
GTh Mrs Gail Thomas Work Related Learning Administrator
KTo Miss Karen Tooley Lead Professional in Art & Design
JTr Mr Jeremy Trewin Teacher of Mathematics
ATh Mrs Amanda Uffindall Achievement Co-ordinator Years 10 & 11/Teacher of PE
TVa Mrs Tina Van Zeller Clerk to LAT Governing Body/Company Secretary
LVn Mrs Louise Venn Lead Professional in ICT & Computing
LVe Mrs Loveena Verma Assistant Headteacher for Curriculum & Learning
AWa Ms Amy Wagstaff Teacher of Science                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
EWa Miss Emma Walters Teacher of PE
RWa Mrs Rajdeep Waraich   Lead Professional in Business Studies / Achievement Co-ordinator KS5 (Year 12) (Maternity leave)
MWa Mr Michael Warr Cover Supervisor
CWe Ms Catherine Wellington Catering Assistant
TWe Mr Thomas Wells Lead Professional in Psychology & Sociology
JWi Mrs Jean-Marie Williams Technology (Food & Product Design) & Science Assistant
VWr Miss Victoria Wright Teacher of Music
JYo Miss JackieYoung Academy Director of Intervention and Inclusion

Mr Kevin Connolly Invigilator
Ms Jayne Bacon Invigilator
Mrs June Goldingay Invigilator
Mr Bob Hawker Invigilator
Mrs Pauline Hughes Invigilator
Mrs Rachel Sartorius Invigilator
Miss Marcia Thawe Invigilator
Mrs Shama Hussain Invigilator